The Durangos exhibit excellent pack and pot appeal for retail sales, with characteristics that translate to marvelous outdoor performance for the end consumer. An early-blooming series, Durango features 2 to 2-1/2" anemone type flowers supported by strong stems, on well-branched plants. At final garden height, they make quite a show.  Sold in six pack.

 

Scientific Name: Tagetes patula

Common Name: Dwarf Anemone French Marigold

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Spacing: 6 - 10" (15 - 25cm)

Height: 10 - 12" (25 - 30cm)

Width: 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)

Exposure: Sun

Durango® Bolero French Marigold

$3.00Price