Scientific Name: Gerbera jamesonii

Common Name: African Daisy

Hardiness Zone: 9a - 10b

Hardiness Degree: 32°F (0.0°C)

Blooming Season: Early Spring, Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter, Late Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Characteristics: Low Maintenance

Water: Light

Fertilize: Once a week

Spacing: 12 - 14" (30 - 36cm)

Height: 6 - 10" (15 - 25cm)

Width: 12 - 14" (30 - 36cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

General Information: Extremely large flowers put on a stunning display in larger patio planters and garden beds.

Gerbera 'Yellow Dark Eye'

$5.00Price